Staffing & responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Sarah Baillie – Headteacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Safeguarding
  • School Leadership including SGC
  • Teaching and Learning including CPD
  • Assessment and Target Setting
  • Budget
  • Music Leader
  • EVC
  • Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mr Doug Campbell – Deputy Headteacher & cover support

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Curriculum Leader
  • Assessment for Learning
  • School Council
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • KS1 Leader
  • KS1 Assessment
  • Computing Leader
  • PSHE Curriculum Leader

Miss Lisa Milner – Assistant Headteacher
Year 3 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • English Leader
  • More Able, Gifted and Talented
  • KS2 Leader
  • KS2 Assessment

Extended Leadership Team

Mrs Charlie Campbell – Inclusion Lead

Leadership Responsibilities

  • SENCo
  • Supporting New Arrivals and Leavers (mobility)

Mrs Debs Smith – Creative Curriculum Leader

Leadership Responsibilities

  • SMSC; Values and Preparation for Life in Modern Britain
  • Art and Design Leader
  • Design Technology Leader
  • Outdoor Learning Leader
  • Religious Education Leader
  • Curriculum Task Group

Mrs Suzanne Baxter – Year 1 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Mathematics Leader

Mrs Helen McLean – FS Teaching & Learning Coach

FS1 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Foundation Stage Leader
  • FS Teaching and Learning Coach
  • Geography Leader

Teaching Team

 

Mr Chris Smith
Year 5/6 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • PE Leader

Miss Sara Starwing
Year 4 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Science Leader
  • Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Miss Jo Dufficy (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Anna Petrie (Thur-Fri)
Year 2 Class Teachers

Leadership Responsibilities

  • Host Nation

 


Miss Laura Clarke
FS2 Class Teacher

Leadership Responsibilities

  • History Leader
  • Staff/LSA training

 

 


Supply Teachers

 

Miss Jo Dufficy
Supply Teacher

Mr Brett Baxter
Supply Teacher

Mrs Nikki Devine
Supply Teacher

Mr Simon Smith
Supply Teacher

Mrs Anna Petrie
Supply Teacher

Miss Nic Wood

MFL Teacher


Classroom Support

 

FS1

 

Sam Telford
Deputy Leader (FS1)

Additional Responsibilities

Assessor

Training for New Staff

 

Karrie Ryder

Kim Plumridge

Mel Tiernan

 

EXTENDED DAY CARE EDUCATION (EDC)

Sam Storey

 

Tim McLean

Additional Responsibilities

Teaching swimming

Librarian

 

 

FS2

 

Kelly Glendenning

Carly Lema

Natalie Passmore

 

Year 1

 

Viv Bishop

Tracy Duke

Becky Featherstone

Bernie Jones

 

Year 2

 

Bernie Jones

Tracy Duke

 

Year 3

 

Emma Niblett

 

Year 4

 

Heather Latham

 

Year 5 & 6

 

Sonia Awan

 

Noreen Ioannou

Additional Responsibilities

Reprographics & Resource Assistant

Health & Safety

Teaching Greek

Teaching Swimming

 

Non-Class Based Support Staff

 

Lisa Walker
Inclusion LSA
Librarian

 

Karen Ferguson

Inclusion LSA

Mobility

 

Support Staff

 

Rena Georgiadou
School Secetary

India Mears
Pupil Data Manager

Yioulla Foka
Caretaker

Elefteria Papadamou
Cleaner

Antonia Theodorou
Cleaner

Eva Neophytou
Cleaner

Craig Longshaw
ICT Support

Chris Eaton
Finance Manager

Additional Responsibilities

Website Maintenance

SGC Clerk